New Year

The horns, pops, and midnight chimes that ring in a new year. Generate the New Year sounds your edit needs, from a single party horn to a champagne cork and the stroke of midnight, and drop them clean on the beat.

  • Ask for a single room-sized horn blast or a whole crowd blowing at once, and get the version your countdown needs.
  • Generated for this party scene only, so your midnight doesn't sound like every other year-end reel.
  • Downloads with the transient intact, so the pop still snaps after export and upload.
A gold paper party horn and scattered confetti under one warm low light against a dark ground, the horn mid-blow

New Year sounds for video, games, and animation

Party horn

The paper blowout squeal everyone recognises, close and dry. One blast is usually all a countdown ending needs.

Champagne cork

A wet pop with the fizz following it, the fastest way to say celebration before anyone raises a glass.

Ratchet noisemaker

A hand-cranked wooden rattle that fills a gap with motion. Good for stacking under laughter and chatter.

Party popper

Sharp crack then a shower of streamers landing, place it where confetti enters frame.

Midnight bell

A large tolling bell with long decay, marking the change of year with more weight than a horn can carry.

Firework burst

A distant thump and crackling tail, for suggesting the city outside while your scene stays indoors.

Generate a New Year sound from a prompt

选择一个起点,随意修改,然后在 Morphic 中生成。

生成

Ways to use a New Year sound effect

Hit zero on the countdown

The horn and cork land on the same frame as the clock, and the resolution feels earned. Equally at home in ads, vlogs and holiday shorts.

编辑提示词
Hit zero on the countdown

When the room goes quiet before midnight

Between the last chime and the cheering there is a hole. Scattered noisemakers and clinking glasses keep the pause from feeling like an error.

编辑提示词
When the room goes quiet before midnight

A packed apartment ten minutes before twelve

Layered horns, laughter and popping ribbon set the occasion instantly, whether you are scoring animation or a phone-shot social clip.

编辑提示词
A packed apartment ten minutes before twelve

The street party you never cut to

Fireworks thudding somewhere beyond the window widen the scene past your single room without asking for another shot.

编辑提示词
The street party you never cut to

简单定价

今天就免费开始,随时可以升级或取消。

Basic

$9/
账单金额为 $0 每年

1100 每月 信用

1 个用户

所有模型

工作流

Standard

$24/
账单金额为 $0 每年

3625 每月 信用

1 个用户

所有模型

工作流

Pro

$45/
账单金额为 $0 每年

6350 共享 每月 信用

1 用户

+ 最多 4 人额外付费可增加

所有模型

工作流

Pro Max

$170/
账单金额为 $0 每年

24650 共享 每月 信用

1 用户

+ 最多 9 人额外付费可增加

所有模型

工作流

Enterprise

更高的限制

自定义

定价和账单条款

大容量信用
自定义席位限制
所有模型
工作流
Pricing Gradient

Free

供随意体验

$0

永久免费

最多 20 积分
仅1个用户
部分模型
工作流

常见问题

What are New Year sound effects?
They are the short cues tied to the turn of the year: party horns, ratchet noisemakers, champagne corks, party poppers, and a bell tolling midnight. Each marks the moment differently, from a comic party horn to a solemn chime, which is why they turn up across ads, games, and animation.
Where can I get New Year sounds for a video?
Generate them rather than search for them. Describing the take you want takes less time than digging through a stock library, and you get the exact cue your edit needs instead of the closest available clip. Every sound on this page was made from the prompt printed beside it, so you can start from one and adjust it.
How do I make a custom New Year sound effect?
Describe the object, the action, and how long it should last, then generate it. A prompt like "a champagne cork pulled from a bottle, a tight hollow pop with a brief fizz" gives Morphic enough to work with, and you can adjust the wording until the take fits your cut.
Which New Year sound should I use for the countdown to midnight?
For the moment the clock strikes twelve, a single tolling bell reads as the turn of the year most clearly, while party horns, poppers, and noisemakers work better for the celebration a beat later. Layering a chime on the stroke and the party sounds just after mirrors how the moment actually unfolds.
Can I use these New Year sounds commercially?
Yes, audio generated on paid plans can be used commercially. See our terms for full licensing details. Because each sound is generated rather than pulled from a shared library, you also avoid the clip turning up in someone else's video.
Why do my New Year sounds not sit right in the edit?
Usually it is the layering rather than any one sound. Firing a horn, a popper, and a chime all on the same frame turns the moment to mush. Stagger them a few frames apart so the ear reads each one, generate them separately at the length you need, and the celebration lands with far less mixing.